Apple-M9xR5-F1-2008

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameApple-M9xR5-F1-2008
SpeciesMalus x domestica
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Map unitcM
Maternal parentMalling9
Paternal parentRobusta5
Population size94
Number of loci11
Number of linkage groups1
Publication[view all]
ContactSusan Gardiner
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Malling9_x_Robusta5-F1population
Population size:94
Origin detail:New Zealand
Alias:M9xR5-NZ
Map Loci
This map contains 11 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Apple-M9xR5-F1-2008.LG3CH03e03CH03e03marker_locus11 cM
Apple-M9xR5-F1-2008.LG3CH03e07CH03e07marker_locus24 cM
Apple-M9xR5-F1-2008.LG3Hi03d06Hi03d06marker_locus29 cM
Apple-M9xR5-F1-2008.LG3NZscAN01NZscAN01marker_locus34 cM
Apple-M9xR5-F1-2008.LG3Hi07d08Hi07d08marker_locus35 cM
Apple-M9xR5-F1-2008.LG3NZscAJ03NZscAJ03marker_locus36 cM
Apple-M9xR5-F1-2008.LG3NZmsEB177465NZmsEB177465marker_locus38 cM
Apple-M9xR5-F1-2008.LG3NZmsCN943818NZmsCN943818marker_locus43 cM
Apple-M9xR5-F1-2008.LG3NB109aNB109amarker_locus44 cM
Apple-M9xR5-F1-2008.LG3NZsnCN943818NZsnCN943818marker_locus53 cM
Apple-M9xR5-F1-2008.LG3CH03g12-2CH03g12-2marker_locus81 cM
Page
1
Contact
NameDetails
Susan Gardiner
First name:Susan
Last name:Gradiner
Title:researcher
Institution:Horticulture and Food Research Institute of New Zealand Ltd
Address:Palmerston North Research Center, Private Bag 11030, Palmerston North 4442, New Zealand
Email:sgardiner@hortresearch.co.nz
Keywords:Apple - Genetic map - SSR - Molecular markers - EST
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
GDR CMap183
View Map