Apple-IxR5-F1-2008

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameApple-IxR5-F1-2008
SpeciesMalus x domestica
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Map unitcM
Maternal parentIdared
Paternal parentRobusta5
Population size132
Number of loci5
Number of linkage groups1
Publication[view all]
ContactSusan Gardiner
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Idared_x_Robusta5-F1population
Origin detail:Germany
Population size:132
Alias:IxR5-DE
Map Loci
This map contains 5 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Apple-IxR5-F1-2008.LG3CH03e03CH03e03marker_locus7 cM
Apple-IxR5-F1-2008.LG3CH03e07CH03e07marker_locus17 cM
Apple-IxR5-F1-2008.LG3Hi03d06Hi03d06marker_locus22 cM
Apple-IxR5-F1-2008.LG3AU223657AU223657marker_locus44 cM
Apple-IxR5-F1-2008.LG3CH03g12-2CH03g12-2marker_locus65 cM
Page
1
Contact
NameDetails
Susan Gardiner
First name:Susan
Last name:Gradiner
Title:researcher
Institution:Horticulture and Food Research Institute of New Zealand Ltd
Address:Palmerston North Research Center, Private Bag 11030, Palmerston North 4442, New Zealand
Email:sgardiner@hortresearch.co.nz
Keywords:Apple - Genetic map - SSR - Molecular markers - EST
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
GDR CMap182
View Map