sweet cherry-consensus-map-2012-6K cherry SNP-estimate

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

Namesweet cherry-consensus-map-2012-6K cherry SNP-estimate
SpeciesPrunus avium
Map typegenetic
Population typeF2
Map unitcM
Maternal parentRegina
Paternal parentLapins
Population size124
Number of loci5696
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactCameron Peace
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Regina_x_Lapinsbreeding_research_material
Alias:RxL
Origin detail:E Dirlewanger-INRA Bordeaux, France
Population size:124
Map Loci
This map contains 5,696 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
sweet cherry-consensus-map-2012-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00252077RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00252077marker_locus0 cM
sweet cherry-consensus-map-2012-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00154827RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00154827marker_locus0 cM
sweet cherry-consensus-map-2012-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00493090RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00493090marker_locus0 cM
sweet cherry-consensus-map-2012-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00375897RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00375897marker_locus0 cM
sweet cherry-consensus-map-2012-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_00575786RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_00575786marker_locus0 cM
sweet cherry-consensus-map-2012-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00564822RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00564822marker_locus0 cM
sweet cherry-consensus-map-2012-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosCOS1201-071_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00450381RosCOS1201-071_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00450381marker_locus0 cM
sweet cherry-consensus-map-2012-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00440533RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00440533marker_locus0 cM
sweet cherry-consensus-map-2012-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_00367898RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_00367898marker_locus0 cM
sweet cherry-consensus-map-2012-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00348730RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00348730marker_locus0 cM
sweet cherry-consensus-map-2012-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00282209RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00282209marker_locus0 cM
sweet cherry-consensus-map-2012-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00072435RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00072435marker_locus0 cM
sweet cherry-consensus-map-2012-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00196391RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00196391marker_locus0 cM
sweet cherry-consensus-map-2012-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00538005RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00538005marker_locus0 cM
sweet cherry-consensus-map-2012-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_00212925RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_00212925marker_locus0 cM
sweet cherry-consensus-map-2012-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00094685RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00094685marker_locus0 cM
sweet cherry-consensus-map-2012-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00226347RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00226347marker_locus0 cM
sweet cherry-consensus-map-2012-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00409628RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00409628marker_locus0 cM
sweet cherry-consensus-map-2012-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00114487RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00114487marker_locus0 cM
sweet cherry-consensus-map-2012-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00043011RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00043011marker_locus0 cM
sweet cherry-consensus-map-2012-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_00051332RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_00051332marker_locus0 cM
sweet cherry-consensus-map-2012-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_00343932RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_00343932marker_locus0 cM
sweet cherry-consensus-map-2012-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00599759RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00599759marker_locus0.1 cM
sweet cherry-consensus-map-2012-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00673608RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00673608marker_locus0.46 cM
sweet cherry-consensus-map-2012-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_00687892RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_00687892marker_locus0.53 cM
Page
1
...
Contact
NameDetails
Cameron Peace
First name:Cameron
Last name:Peace
Title:Professor
Institution:Washington State University
Address:Department of Horticulture, Washington State University, Pullman, Washington, United States of America
Country:USA
Email:cpeace@wsu.edu
View Map