Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NamePrunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate
SpeciesPrunus persica
Prunus dulcis
Map typegenetic
Population typeF2
Map unitcM
Maternal parentTexas
Paternal parentEarlygold
Population size111
Number of loci5696
Number of QTL7
Number of linkage groups8
Publication[view all]
ContactCameron Peace
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Texas_x_Earlygold-F2population
Description:F2 population obtained by selfing the F1 hybrid plant ‘MB 1.37’ (almond ‘Texas’ 3 peach ‘Earlygold’)
Population size:111
Alias:TxE
Map Loci
This map contains 5,696 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00043011RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00043011marker_locus0.1 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_00051332RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_00051332marker_locus0.12 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00072435RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00072435marker_locus0.16 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00094685RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00094685marker_locus0.21 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00114487RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00114487marker_locus0.26 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00154827RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00154827marker_locus0.35 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00196391RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00196391marker_locus0.44 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_00212925RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_00212925marker_locus0.48 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00226347RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00226347marker_locus0.51 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00252077RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00252077marker_locus0.57 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00282209RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00282209marker_locus0.63 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_00343932RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_00343932marker_locus0.77 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00348730RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00348730marker_locus0.78 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_00367898RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_a_Pp1_00367898marker_locus0.83 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00375897RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00375897marker_locus0.84 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00409628RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00409628marker_locus0.92 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00440533RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00440533marker_locus0.99 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosCOS1201-071_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00450381RosCOS1201-071_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00450381marker_locus1.01 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00493090RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00493090marker_locus1.11 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00538005RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00538005marker_locus1.21 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00564822RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00564822marker_locus1.27 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_00575786RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_00575786marker_locus1.29 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00599759RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00599759marker_locus1.34 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00673608RosBREED_snp_sweet_cherry_Pp1_00673608marker_locus1.48 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.1RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_00687892RosBREED_snp_tart_cherry_f_Pp1_00687892marker_locus1.51 cM
Page
1
...
Contact
NameDetails
Cameron Peace
First name:Cameron
Last name:Peace
Title:Professor
Institution:Washington State University
Address:Department of Horticulture, Washington State University, Pullman, Washington, United States of America
Country:USA
Email:cpeace@wsu.edu
Map QTL
This map contains 7 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.2qRPSS.TE-LG2.1QTL20 cM35 cM28 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.2qRPSS.TE-LG2.2QTL40 cM46 cM43 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.3qRPSS.TE-LG3.1QTL35 cM46 cM44 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.5qRPSS.TE-LG5.1QTL2 cM13 cM9 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.5qRPSS.TE-LG5.2QTL24 cM40 cM27 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.7qRPSS.TE-LG7.1QTL3 cM7 cM5 cM
Prunus-TE-6K cherry SNP-estimate.8qRPSS.TE-LG8.1QTL34 cM55 cM39 cM
Page
1
View Map