Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NamePear-PM-F1-Moonglow
SpeciesPyrus communis
SoftwareJoinMap 4.0
Map typegenetic
Population typeF1
Map unitcM
Maternal parentPEAR3
Paternal parentMoonglow
Population size98
Number of loci460
Number of QTL1
Number of linkage groups17
Publication[view all]
ContactDavid Chagné
Stock
NameTypeDetails
PEAR3_x_Moonglowbreeding_research_material
Alias:T003xM
Population size:98
Map Loci
This map contains 460 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.1NH013aNH013amarker_locus0 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.1RosBREEDSNP_SNP_TC_9418092_Lg10_00875_MAF20_1667779_exon1RosBREED_SNP_TC_9418092_Lg10_00875_MAF20_1667779_exon1marker_locus0.57 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.1RosBREEDSNP_SNP_CT_5940163_Lg1_00152_MAF50_1642197_exon1RosBREED_SNP_CT_5940163_Lg1_00152_MAF50_1642197_exon1marker_locus0.59 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.1Pear_Bartlett_SNP_AG_516_5140453Pear_Bartlett_SNP_AG_516_5140453marker_locus7.19 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.1Pear_Bartlett_SNP_CT_443_5143533Pear_Bartlett_SNP_CT_443_5143533marker_locus7.2 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.1RosBREEDSNP_SNP_GT_29441767_Lg14_01811_MAF20_107955_exon1RosBREED_SNP_GT_29441767_Lg14_01811_MAF20_107955_exon1marker_locus10.68 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.1Pear_Bartlett_SNP_GT_296_5080390Pear_Bartlett_SNP_GT_296_5080390marker_locus20.1 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.1Pear_Bartlett_SNP_CA_221_5057410Pear_Bartlett_SNP_CA_221_5057410marker_locus24.65 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.1Pear_Bartlett_SNP_GT_516_5093860Pear_Bartlett_SNP_GT_516_5093860marker_locus24.94 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.1Pear_Bartlett_SNP_AG_376_5107163Pear_Bartlett_SNP_AG_376_5107163marker_locus27.75 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.1FFRJ0CP02DZVMG_150FFRJ0CP02DZVMG_150marker_locus29.64 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.1Pear_Bartlett_SNP_CT_213_786964Pear_Bartlett_SNP_CT_213_786964marker_locus33.96 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.1Md-Exp7Md-Exp7marker_locus40.45 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.1RosBREEDSNP_SNP_AG_27536555_Lg14_00052_MAF40_1639446_exon1RosBREED_SNP_AG_27536555_Lg14_00052_MAF40_1639446_exon1marker_locus44.15 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.1RosBREEDSNP_SNP_GA_27534464_Lg14_00052_MAF30_1639446_exon2RosBREED_SNP_GA_27534464_Lg14_00052_MAF30_1639446_exon2marker_locus44.16 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.1Pear_Bartlett_SNP_TC_393_4890848Pear_Bartlett_SNP_TC_393_4890848marker_locus49.94 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.1CHVf1CHVf1marker_locus51.53 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.1Pear_Bartlett_SNP_CT_178_5105254Pear_Bartlett_SNP_CT_178_5105254marker_locus54.67 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.1Pear_Bartlett_SNP_CT_165_5054950Pear_Bartlett_SNP_CT_165_5054950marker_locus54.67 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.1Pear_Bartlett_SNP_AC_395_5079577Pear_Bartlett_SNP_AC_395_5079577marker_locus55.25 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.1Pear_Bartlett_SNP_GT_287_5072009Pear_Bartlett_SNP_GT_287_5072009marker_locus57.46 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.1RosBREEDSNP_SNP_AG_35438925_Lg1_02092_MAF10_493004_exon1RosBREED_SNP_AG_35438925_Lg1_02092_MAF10_493004_exon1marker_locus60.63 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.1RosBREEDSNP_SNP_GT_29342518_Lg3_02463_MAF50_MDP0000798662_exon2RosBREED_SNP_GT_29342518_Lg3_02463_MAF50_MDP0000798662_exon2marker_locus60.65 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.10Pear_Bartlett_SNP_TC_1079_5139614Pear_Bartlett_SNP_TC_1079_5139614marker_locus0 cM
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.10RosBREEDSNP_SNP_TC_23899418_Lg1_RosCOS1602_MAF20_MDP0000283296_exon1RosBREED_SNP_TC_23899418_Lg1_RosCOS1602_MAF20_MDP0000283296_exon1marker_locus0 cM
Page
1
...
Contact
NameDetails
David Chagné
First name:David
Last name:Chagné
Institution:The Horticulture and Food Research Institute of New Zealand (HortResearch) Palmerston North
Address:PB 11030, Manawatu Mail Centre, Palmerston North 4442, New Zealand
Country:New Zealand
Email:DChagne@hortresearch.co.nz
Map QTL
This map contains 1 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Pear-PM-F1-Moonglow.15qRCP.PM-ch15QTL49 cM51 cM49.5 cM
Page
1
Cross References
External references for this map
DatabaseAccession
GDR CMap114
View Map